Carmen Barbieri

Pin It

1 2 3 4

Biography of Carmen Barbieri
Real Name: His real name is Carmen Luz Barbieri
Date of Birth: Born between 21/4/1955
Place of Birth / Country: Argentina -.

Light Carmen Barbieri (b. Buenos Aires, April 21, 1955) is an actress, showgirl, dancer and host Argentina.

Carmen Barbieri, is the daughter of the late actor Alfredo Barbieri and guitarist Guillermo Barbieri granddaughter. Since childhood had the desire to be an actress and also the means to be.

In 1976 he made his film debut in the movie War of the bras and in that same year, he starred in The explosive adventure. In 1978 he acted in with my wife could not and the following year in The King of warrants, making dolls bam, Expert Hotel punctures and ladies.

In 1980 he recorded the film’s super agents against all and in 1985, together with Guillermo Francella filmed The Telo and Tele. His last film was filmed in 1986 and schoolgirls with her husband, Santiago Bal.

In 1985 he made his landing in working on the popular TV comedy show News Desk. In 1987 he starred in the series Marriages and then some. In 1992 I led Ta Show and in 1994 The Sunday Magazine. In 1996 he starred in the series as hotcakes, along with, among others, the model Claudia Albertario.

In 1997 he participated in the series onions. The following year led the hit Movete, marking a milestone in his career. She led him by the journalist Marcelo Polino after Georgina Barbarossa ceded his post, this program got a Martin Fierro Award. During the following years also highlighted in Theatre.

In 2003 led by America TV, the program Accomplices and witnesses and in 2005 starred in the sitcom Who’s the Boss? alongside Gianella Neyra and Nicolas Vázquez.

In 2006 participated Showmatch segment, Dancing with the Stars, triumphing in the competition. In the summer season 2006 – 2007 triumphed in theater and starred in a confrontation with Moria Casan, which continues to the present.

In 2007 he returned to participate in the competition Dancing with the Stars being eliminated in the tenth week of milonga while driving by another air channel (America) the morning show The Daily Carmen.

Led the Incomparable play with Miguel Angel Cherutti, Celina Rucci and cast in the Neptune Theater Mar del Plata. This work earned him Starfish Award for Best Actress in 2007, 2008 and 2009.

He joined the panel of Dancing with the Stars.