Cristina Fernandez de Kirchner

1 2 3 4 5

Biography of Cristina Fernandez de Kirchner
Real Name: Her real name is Cristina Elisabet Fernández
Date of Birth: Born on 19/2/1953
Place of Birth / Country: Argentina -.

Cristina Elisabet Fernández de Kirchner. is a political and Argentina lawyer. She was elected as president of Argentina on October 28, 2007, assuming office on December 10 of that year, succeeding her husband Nestor Kirchner.
Before assuming this position, he was senator Santa Cruz province and that of Buenos Aires, as well as deputy for the first one.
It is the first woman in Argentina history to be elected to the presidency. Belongs to the Justicialist Party, integral turn the Front for Victory.
In 2009, Cristina Fernandez de Kirchner was considered by Forbes as the eleventh among the hundred most powerful women in the world.