Morten Harket

Pin It

Biography of Morten Harket
Real Name: His real name is Morten Harket
Date of birth: Born 14/9/1959
Place of Birth / Country: Norway -.

Morten Harket was born on September 14, 1959 in Kongsberg, Norway and is known for being the lead singer of the Norwegian trio a-ha, who completed Magne Furuholmen and Paul Waaktaar-Savoy.

Morten Harket is considered one of the best voices in Europe and one of the most photogenic men in the world, with its excellent profile and shapely body insanity of his fans.

Currently, Morten Harket is the father of 5 children (the last born in 2008). Of these only daughter Tomine is professionally engaged in music as lead singer of a group.