Tag: charles luther manson

Charles Manson

Pin It

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Biography of Charles Manson
Real Name: His real name is Charles Milles Manson
Date of Birth: Born on 12/11/1934
Place of Birth / Country: United States – United States.

Charles Milles Manson (Cincinnati, November 12, 1934) is an American criminal known, founder and leader of “The Family”, a group that carried out several murders, including the gruesome murder of Sharon Tate (wife of Roman Polanski) and guests in 1969.

Charles Milles Manson was born on November 12, 1934 in Cincinnati, Ohio, the illegitimate son of a prostitute named Kathleen Maddox 16 years. Her first children’s story is quite unusual: “They say that mom was in a cafe one afternoon. I was in his lap. The waitress jokingly told me to buy. ‘A pitcher of beer and it’s yours, “said Mom. The waitress brought the beer and mom left the place without me. Days later, my aunt had to find the waitress for all the people to bring me back. ”

It is known that his first armed robbery in 1947 at age thirteen to a food store. After this incident, Manson was locked up in an institute which escaped four days later with another boy. On the way Manson and his friend committed two armed crime ..

In 1951, after a series of arrests and escapes, Charles Manson was sent to prison for driving a stolen vehicle. At the end of 1952 there were eight charges against him. He was transferred to another prison and released in 1954 for good behavior. In 1954, and nineteen years old, Manson marries Jean Willis, nurse seventeen. For she would have her first child.

He later arrested for theft of vehicles. In 1958 he was on bail, but was arrested again in 1959 for forging checks. A short time later, divorced his first wife, he married the prostitute Candy “Leona” Stevens, to avoid that could testify against him at trial. From this marriage was born Charles Luther Manson, his second son known. At that time, and again in prison, he began his esoteric training. Read about Buddhism and Orientalism. Manson began experimenting with hallucinogenic drugs designed strong enough to cause a psychotic shock, such as LSD and other derivatives. He begins to use fundamental concepts that will be present when their particular Revelation.
Manson had spent most of his adult life in prison, mainly for vehicle theft and fraud, but also was accused of pandering.

On the night of August 8, 1969, Charles Watson (Tex), Patricia Krenwinkel and Susan Atkins, entered the residence 10050 Cielo Drive in Beverly Hills, California, and Manson’s acolytes savagely killed Sharon Tate, wife of Roman Polanski, who was pregnant, and cut off their breasts and letting it bleed to death, with his guests Jay Sebring, Abigail Folger and Voytek Frykowski.
Before entering, had fired killing the young Steven Parent, who was leaving the house at the time. Linda Kasabian, a follower of “The Family”, later received immunity for providing information on the group.
It has been much speculation about the motive for this crime, which still is not too clear. At first it was said that the choice of the house had been casual. It is known that Manson had been in that mansion least twice.
It is said that the possible motive was the filming of Roman Polanski’s Rosemary’s Baby. The director had been threatened because of shooting by esoteric groups of the time, as it was a contentious issue as was the practice of Satanism among people of the American elite and the advent of a child of the devil as God send Jesus to Earth.
On the walls of the room wrote the bloody murderers of his victims as “Pig” (Pig) and “Helter Skelter”.

The next night, Manson entered the house of businessman Leno LaBianca and his wife Rosemary on the outskirts of Los Angeles. After assuring them that they would hurt them, tied them and let in Tex, Patricia Krenwinkel and Leslie Van Houten, who killed the couple, stabbing them to death.