Tag: kristy mcnichol

Christopher Atkins

Biography of Christopher Atkins

12 334  


Real Name: His real name is Christopher Atkins Bomann
Date of Birth: Born between 21/2/1961
Place of Birth / Country: United States -.

Christopher Atkins was born on February 21, 1961, in New York, United States.
He became known in 1980 to star in the film The Blue Lagoon with Brooke Shields.

In 82 he starred in The Pirate Movie with Kristy McNichol, the same year she appeared in an issue of the magazine Play Girl.
In 1983 she starred in the film A Night in Heaven by Lesley Ann Warren. During 1983-1984 he performed in several episodes of the television series Dallas.
In 1996 he starred in the film It’s My Party. Throughout his career he has acted in several films and television series.